• 61 S. Main St. Farmington, UT 84025
  • (801) 451-3213
  • M-F 8am to 5pm

Federal

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
US Senate Becky Edwards Republican Primary Email 801-808-0805
US Senate Ally Isom Republican Primary Email
US Senate Mike Lee Republican Primary Email
US House 1 Blake D. Moore Republican Primary Email
US House 1 Tina Cannon Republican Primary Email 801-821-9195
US House 1 Andrew Badger Republican Primary Bio Website Email
US House 2 Erin Rider Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-449-1303
US House 2 Chris Stewart Republican Primary 801-897-2467

State

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
State Senate 5 Ann Millner Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-900-3897
State Senate 5 Doug Durbano Republican Primary Email
State Senate 6 Betty Young Republican Primary Bio Website Email 385-262-4124
State Senate 6 Jerry W. Stevenson Republican Primary Email
State House 11 Kelly B Miles Republican Primary Email 801-458-8270
State House 11 Katy Hall Republican Primary Website Email
State House 18 Alena Ericksen Republican Primary Bio Website Email 435-881-6028
State House 18 Paul A Cutler Republican Primary Website Email 801-390-3444
State House 19 Lyle B Mason Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-243-9776
State House 19 Raymond P Ward Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-440-8765
State House 20 Ronald Mortensen Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-638-7937
State House 20 Melissa Garff Ballard Republican Primary Website Email 801-633-6561

State School Board

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
State School Board 4 LeAnn Wood Republican Primary Website Email 801-661-2247
State School Board 4 Melanie Mortensen Republican Primary Email 801-898-1323

County

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
Commissioner, Seat A Luke Elijah Brooks Republican Primary Bio Website Email 313-701-0343
Commissioner, Seat A Bob J Stevenson Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-725-0999
Commissioner, Seat B Lorene Miner Kamalu Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-390-0070
Commissioner, Seat B Mark R. Shepherd Republican Primary Website 801-540-0348
Auditor Tyson Plastow Republican Primary Website Email 801-234-0544
Auditor Curtis Koch Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-543-9778
Clerk Brian McKenzie Republican Primary Bio Website Email 801-540-5852
Clerk Michelle Scharf Republican Primary Website Email 801-499-2095

Davis School Board

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
Davis School Board, District 3 Julie Powell Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 385-246-2980
Davis School Board, District 3 Jennifer Savage Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-628-0363
Davis School Board, District 3 Mark D. Johnson Non-Partisan Primary Bio Email 801-643-5415
Davis School Board, District 6 Danielle Thompson Non-Partisan Primary Email 385-383-1428
Davis School Board, District 6 Kristen Hogan Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-513-7502
Davis School Board, District 6 Bobby Austin Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-721-3397
Davis School Board, District 6 Jenny Stoker Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 480-703-6799
Davis School Board, District 7 Emily Clark Price Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-663-6833
Davis School Board, District 7 Wendy T Likert Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-458-5006
Davis School Board, District 7 Adrienne J. Scott-Ellis Non-Partisan Primary Bio Website Email 801-698-1486

City

View Candidates

City Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email

Service District

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone

Judicial

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone

Copyright © Davis County Government. All Rights Reserved